China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (CBLUY)

China BlueChemical Ltd. ADR is a depositary receipt listed on OTC Markets that represents common stock of China BlueChemical Ltd., a materials company with chemical operations. The underlying issuer is engaged in processing natural gas and developing, producing, and selling fertilizers and other chemical products in China and abroad. Its activities are organized across urea, phosphorus and compound fertiliser, methanol, acrylonitrile, and other segments. The company’s product range includes urea, methanol, phosphorus-based fertilizers such as mono-ammonium phosphate and di-ammonium phosphate, compound fertilizers, and acrylonitrile-related products. It also manufactures bulk blending fertilizers, polyoxymethylene, and woven plastic bags, and is involved in port operations, transportation and overseas shipping services, fertilizer and chemical trading, coal and coal product trading, and coal mining. Additional operations include phosphorus mining and processing and the production of phosphorus ore, methanol, and methyl methacrylate. Founded in 2000 and headquartered in Beijing, China, the company is a subsidiary of China National Offshore Oil Corporation.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio
OTC-CBLU.Y
$25.95
53.1% Upside
Bargain
Not available
Not available
Good
3.9%
November 19, 2026
8.9x
0.4x
0.6x
1.114 B
-448.4 M
22.3%
34.7%
11.0
57.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y), including Ben Graham Formula Value, DDM Fair Value, EPV Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$25.95

Estimated upside of 53.1% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$9.64

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

$28.01

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$21.85

Earnings power value estimate.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

1.738 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.032 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

178.2 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

284 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

1

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.23

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

11.0

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 19, 2026

Days to Earnings

58

Dividend Yield

3.9%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

57.1%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$25.95
Estimated upside 53.1%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 53.1%
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is $25.95. This implies an estimated upside of 53.1% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 53.1% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is November 19, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 3.9%.

The current P/E ratio listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is 8.9x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 1.114 B.

The current enterprise value listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is -448.4 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is OTC-CBLU.Y, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 22.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 34.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.