GoldMoney Inc (XAUMF)

Goldmoney Inc. is a common stock listing on OTC Markets that represents equity in Goldmoney Inc., a company active through subsidiaries in precious metals and real assets. Its operations are organized around Goldmoney.com and Goldmoney Properties. The Goldmoney.com platform gives clients access to buy and sell physical precious metals and includes storage arrangements for those holdings. Through its property activities, the company acquires and rents real estate, and it also designs, manufactures, and sells jewelry through a pricing and e-commerce platform. Formerly known as BitGold Inc., the company adopted the Goldmoney Inc. name in July 2015. Founded in 2001, it is based in Road Town, British Virgin Islands.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-XAUM.F
$12.23
25.5% Upside
Undervalued
Not available
Not available
Great
0.0%
November 11, 2026
3.0x
0.8x
0.9x
126 M
146.8 M
32.1%
56.7%
6.7
70.8%
Valuation • Fair Value

GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F), including Ben Graham Formula Value, EPV Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$12.23

Estimated upside of 25.5% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$36.43

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

EPV Fair Value

$18.78

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$11.13

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

135.8 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

282.7 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

36.127 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

85.945 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

9

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-1.24

Higher caution zone on this screen.

Altman Z-Score

6.7

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

70.8%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 11, 2026

Days to Earnings

50

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Buy

The monthly technical read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$12.23
Estimated upside 25.5%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 25.5%
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is $12.23. This implies an estimated upside of 25.5% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 25.5% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is November 11, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F).

The current P/E ratio listed for GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is 3.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for GoldMoney Inc is 126 M.

The current enterprise value listed for GoldMoney Inc is 146.8 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for GoldMoney Inc is OTC-XAUM.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

GoldMoney Inc (OTC-XAUM.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for GoldMoney Inc is 32.1%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for GoldMoney Inc is 56.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.