Helo Corp (HLOC)

Helo Corp. is a common stock listing on OTC Markets tied to a wellness technology company focused on wearable devices and companion applications. The company’s products are designed for self-tracking and health-related data collection, with devices that can monitor or help analyze metrics such as heart rate, blood pressure estimation, breathing rate, sleep, mood, energy levels, ECG data, body composition, SpO2, and fall detection. Its product lineup includes VYYO Vista, VYVO Sense, VYVO Icon, VYVO Leggera, VYVO Vista+, VYVO Watch Lite, VYVO Watch Lite SE, and VYVO Watch Generation 2. Helo Corp. sells through its marketing and distribution partner, VYVO HK Ltd., as well as its broader distribution network. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California. It was previously known as World Technology Corp. before adopting the Helo Corp. name in 2018.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Market Cap
OTC-HLOC
Not available
Not available
Not available
Weak
0.0%
1.449 M
Valuation • Fair Value

Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) Fair Value by Valuation Model

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC); fair value and analyst target coverage statuses are shown explicitly below.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC). Fair value and the analyst target remain visible as coverage-status fields and should not be read as valuation signals while unavailable.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Dividend Profile for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC)

Review the dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

The latest data indicates no current dividend yield for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC). No upcoming dividend amount or event date is currently available.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
Not available
No reliable estimate from the currently supported inputs
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

A reliable fair value estimate is not currently available for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC). This generally means the latest dataset does not contain enough valid inputs for the valuation models supported by PriceToWorth. The site does not substitute zero or publish an unsupported estimate; availability may change when updated financial data or applicable model inputs become available.

The current financial health read for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC).

The current market capitalization listed for Helo Corp is 1.449 M.

The ticker symbol for Helo Corp is OTC-HLOC, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Helo Corp (OTC-HLOC) is listed on OTC Markets.