SBM Offshore NV ADR (SBFFY)

SBM Offshore NV ADR is a depositary receipt listed on OTC Markets that represents common stock of SBM Offshore N.V. The underlying company develops floating production solutions for the offshore energy sector and is organized around two activities: Lease and Operate, and Turnkey. Its work includes the design, supply, installation, operation, demobilization, and life extension of floating production storage and offloading vessels, along with related mooring, loading, and offshore transfer systems. SBM Offshore also owns and operates a fleet that includes FPSOs and a semi-submersible unit, and it provides offshore technology development and digital services for the oil and gas and broader offshore infrastructure markets. Founded in 1862 and headquartered in Schiphol, the Netherlands, the company was previously known as IHC Caland and adopted its current name in 2005.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-SBFF.Y
$42.78
2.6% Upside
Fair
Not available
Not available
Great
1.0%
November 12, 2026
7.5x
1.5x
1.2x
6.932 B
15.033 B
44.1%
78.6%
5.8
8.5%
354.3%
Valuation • Fair Value

SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y), including DCF Fair Value, Ben Graham Formula Value, DDM Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$42.78

Estimated upside of 2.6% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$39.72

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$61.60

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

$52.40

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$44.24

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 6 available valuation references for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

5.848 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

7.634 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

1.818 B

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

1.924 B

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

8

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-3.44

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

5.8

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

354.3%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 12, 2026

Days to Earnings

51

Dividend Yield

1.0%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

8.5%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 1 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 1
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$42.78
Estimated upside 2.6%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 2.6%
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is $42.78. This implies an estimated upside of 2.6% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 2.6% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is November 12, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 1.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is 7.5x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR is 6.932 B.

The current enterprise value listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR is 15.033 B. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for SBM Offshore NV ADR is OTC-SBFF.Y, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

SBM Offshore NV ADR (OTC-SBFF.Y) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR is 44.1%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for SBM Offshore NV ADR is 78.6%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.