Armory Mining Corp (RMRYF)

Armory Mining Corp. is a Vancouver, Canada-based common stock issuer listed on OTC Markets under the symbol RMRY.F. The company focuses on acquiring and exploring mineral property assets in Canada, with an emphasis on silver and lithium prospects. It operates in the metals and mining sector and is positioned as an exploration-stage issuer rather than a producing mining company. Armory Mining Corp. adopted its current name in November 2024, when it changed from Spey Resources Corp.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-RMRY.F
$0.026
156.0% Upside
Bargain
Weak
0.0%
July 27, 2026
-0.5x
0.4x
1.287 M
1.327 M
6.5%
99.7%
-12.6
79.8%
Valuation • Fair Value

Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.026

Estimated upside of 156.0% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.026

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Revenue Forecast

0 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-1.901 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

1

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

NM

Forensic accounting screen.

Altman Z-Score

-12.6

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

79.8%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

July 27, 2026

Days to Earnings

6

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Neutral

The 15-minute technical read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Neutral

The 1-hour technical read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$0.026
Estimated upside 156.0%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 156.0%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is $0.026. This implies an estimated upside of 156.0% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 156.0% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is July 27, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is -0.5x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Armory Mining Corp is 1.287 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Armory Mining Corp is 1.327 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Armory Mining Corp is OTC-RMRY.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Armory Mining Corp (OTC-RMRY.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Armory Mining Corp is 6.5%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Armory Mining Corp is 99.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.