RB Global Inc (RBA)

RB Global Inc. is a common stock listing on the NYSE for a company that operates a worldwide marketplace for commercial assets and vehicles. Through brands including Ritchie Bros., IAA, Rouse, SmartEquip, and Veritread, the company provides auction, digital marketplace, asset management, and equipment lifecycle technology services. Its broader platform also includes transaction support, financing-related services, loan payoff processing, appraisals, inspections, listings, refurbishing, transportation and logistics, data services, parts support, catastrophe response, and title services. RB Global serves customers across a range of asset categories, such as automotive, commercial transportation, construction, government surplus, lifting and material handling, energy, mining, and agriculture. Founded in 1958 and headquartered in Westchester, Illinois, the company focuses on connecting buyers and sellers and supporting the lifecycle of commercial equipment and vehicles.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NYSE-RBA
$97.28
18.4% Upside
Undervalued
$128.64
56.6% Upside
Bargain
Good
1.6%
November 5, 2026
35.0x
2.7x
3.2x
15.242 B
19.932 B
23.0%
94.6%
3.4
55.0%
140.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA), including DCF Fair Value, Ben Graham Formula Value, DDM Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$97.28

Estimated upside of 18.4% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

High

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$100.39

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$26.15

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

$104.01

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$91.90

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$128.64

Analysts imply upside of 56.6%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 7 available valuation references for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

4.848 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

4.999 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

1.323 B

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

1.5 B

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

6

Mid-range quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-2.61

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

3.4

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

140.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 5, 2026

Days to Earnings

30

Dividend Yield

1.6%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

55.0%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Buy

The 15-minute technical read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Sell

The daily technical read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 6 buy, 1 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 6
Hold 1
Sell 0
FAQ • Fast Investor Answers

RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$97.28
Estimated upside 18.4%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 18.4%
Analyst Target
$128.64
Implied upside 56.6%
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is $97.28. This implies an estimated upside of 18.4% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 18.4% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is $128.64. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 56.6%.

The current financial health read for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is November 5, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 1.6%.

The current P/E ratio listed for RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is 35.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for RB Global Inc is 15.242 B.

The current enterprise value listed for RB Global Inc is 19.932 B. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for RB Global Inc is NYSE-RBA, and the stock is listed on NYSE.

RB Global Inc (NYSE-RBA) is listed on NYSE.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for RB Global Inc is 23.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for RB Global Inc is 94.6%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.