DNO ASA ADR (DTNOY)

DNO ASA ADR is a depositary receipt representing common stock of DNO ASA, an oil and gas company listed on OTC Markets. Through the underlying issuer, the business is engaged in the exploration, development, and production of petroleum assets across the Middle East, the North Sea, and West Africa. Its portfolio includes a 75% operating interest in the Tawke and Peshkabir fields in Kurdistan and about a 9% interest in Block CI-27 in Côte d’Ivoire. DNO ASA also holds exploration and production licenses in multiple formations and offshore areas, including Norway, the UK, and the Netherlands. The company was incorporated in 1971, is headquartered in Oslo, Norway, and adopted its current name in 2014.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-DTNO.Y
$19.32
-7.6% Downside
Fair
Not available
Not available
Great
4.3%
October 29, 2026
25.6x
1.4x
0.8x
1.952 B
2.539 B
36.6%
75.3%
5.3
161.1%
915.5%
Valuation • Fair Value

DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y), including Ben Graham Formula Value, DDM Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$19.32

Estimated downside of 7.6% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

High

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$6.94

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

$14.81

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$20.07

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

2.416 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.678 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

1.553 B

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

1.905 B

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

7

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-2.33

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

5.3

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

915.5%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

October 29, 2026

Days to Earnings

37

Dividend Yield

4.3%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

161.1%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$19.32
Estimated downside 7.6%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 7.6%
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is $19.32. This implies an estimated downside of 7.6% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 7.6% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is October 29, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 4.3%.

The current P/E ratio listed for DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is 25.6x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for DNO ASA ADR is 1.952 B.

The current enterprise value listed for DNO ASA ADR is 2.539 B. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for DNO ASA ADR is OTC-DTNO.Y, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

DNO ASA ADR (OTC-DTNO.Y) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for DNO ASA ADR is 36.6%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for DNO ASA ADR is 75.3%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.