Farmmi Inc (FAMI)

Farmmi Inc is a common stock listing on NASDAQ for a company based in Lishui, China. Through its subsidiaries, the business processes and sells agricultural products across China and multiple overseas markets, including the United States, Japan, Canada, Europe, Korea, and the Middle East. Its product range includes shiitake mushrooms, Mu Er mushrooms, dried edible fungi, and other specialty mushrooms such as bamboo fungi, agrocybe aegerila, pleurotus eryngii, grifola frondose, coprinus comatus, and hericium erinaceus. The company also trades in commodities and crop-related products such as cotton, corn, tapioca, and cornstarch. In addition, Farmmi provides warehouse, logistics, and delivery services. Its products are marketed under brands including Farmmi Liangpin, Forasen, Farmmi, and Puyangtang, and are distributed through local distributors to manufacturers, supermarkets, restaurants, cafeterias, and specialty stores.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-FAMI
$0.17
19.0% Upside
Undervalued
Not available
Not available
Fair
0.0%
January 27, 2027
0.1x
1.983 M
17.678 M
93.7%
13.2%
4.1
-40.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI), including Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.17

Estimated upside of 19.0% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Very low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.17

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 3 available valuation references for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

18.222 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

27.971 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-77.913 M

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

3

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.04

Intermediate zone that deserves monitoring.

Altman Z-Score

4.1

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

-40.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

January 27, 2027

Days to Earnings

127

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Buy

The daily technical read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Sell

The weekly technical read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.17
Estimated upside 19.0%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 19.0%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is $0.17. This implies an estimated upside of 19.0% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 19.0% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is January 27, 2027.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI).

The current market capitalization listed for Farmmi Inc is 1.983 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Farmmi Inc is 17.678 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Farmmi Inc is NASDAQ-FAMI, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Farmmi Inc (NASDAQ-FAMI) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Farmmi Inc is 93.7%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Farmmi Inc is 13.2%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.