Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (ADGM)

Adagio Medical Holdings, Inc. is a developmental-stage medical device company focused on ablation technologies for the treatment of cardiac arrhythmias. The company develops products intended to address conditions such as atrial fibrillation, atrial flutter, and ventricular tachycardia. Its portfolio includes the iCLAS atrial ultra-low temperature cryoablation catheter and related accessories, the vCLAS ventricular ultra-low temperature cryoablation catheter, and the Cryopulse atrial pulsed-field cryoablation catheter and accessories. Founded in 2011, Adagio Medical Holdings is headquartered in Laguna Hills, California. The company’s common stock trades on the NASDAQ under the ticker ADGM.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-ADGM
$0.37
-24.2% Downside
Overvalued
$3.33
580.3% Upside
Bargain
Weak
0.0%
November 12, 2026
10.783 M
29.536 M
70.1%
37.9%
-16.4
61.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM), including Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.37

Estimated downside of 24.2% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.37

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$3.33

Analysts imply upside of 580.3%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 4 available valuation references for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue Forecast

0 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-18.984 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

-19.85 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

3

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Altman Z-Score

-16.4

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

61.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 12, 2026

Days to Earnings

51

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Sell

The monthly technical read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 2 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 2
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.37
Estimated downside 24.2%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 24.2%
Analyst Target
$3.33
Implied upside 580.3%
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is $0.37. This implies an estimated downside of 24.2% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 24.2% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is $3.33. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 580.3%.

The current financial health read for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is November 12, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM).

The current market capitalization listed for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc is 10.783 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc is 29.536 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc is NASDAQ-ADGM, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Adagio Medical Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-ADGM) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc is 70.1%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Adagio Medical Holdings Inc is 37.9%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.