Alx Oncology Holdings (ALXO)

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. is a clinical-stage immuno-oncology company focused on developing cancer therapies for patients in the United States. Its lead candidate is evorpacept, a CD47-blocking biologic being studied in combination with other anti-cancer agents. The program includes the ASPEN-06 phase 2 study in gastric and gastroesophageal junction cancer, along with multiple collaboration-based trials in breast cancer, solid tumors, lymphoma, and multiple myeloma. These partnerships involve Jazz Pharmaceuticals, an antibody-drug conjugate program with fam-trastuzumab deruxtecan-nxki, ALX2004, MD Anderson Cancer Center, and Sanofi. The company also has license agreements with the Board of Trustees of Leland Stanford Junior University. Incorporated in 2015, ALX Oncology is headquartered in South San Francisco, California, and its common stock trades on Nasdaq under the symbol ALXO.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-ALXO
$1.93
20.8% Upside
Undervalued
$4.60
187.5% Upside
Bargain
Fair
0.0%
November 5, 2026
1.7x
221.2 M
87.202 M
4.6%
68.5%
-1.8
87.7%
Valuation • Fair Value

Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO), including Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$1.93

Estimated upside of 20.8% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$1.93

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$4.60

Analysts imply upside of 187.5%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 4 available valuation references for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue Forecast

0 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-82.295 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

-71.196 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

4

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

-1.8

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

87.7%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 5, 2026

Days to Earnings

44

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Sell

The monthly technical read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 5 buy, 1 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 5
Hold 1
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$1.93
Estimated upside 20.8%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 20.8%
Analyst Target
$4.60
Implied upside 187.5%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is $1.93. This implies an estimated upside of 20.8% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 20.8% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is $4.60. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 187.5%.

The current financial health read for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is November 5, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO).

The current market capitalization listed for Alx Oncology Holdings is 221.2 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Alx Oncology Holdings is 87.202 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Alx Oncology Holdings is NASDAQ-ALXO, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Alx Oncology Holdings (NASDAQ-ALXO) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Alx Oncology Holdings is 4.6%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Alx Oncology Holdings is 68.5%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.