Dynamite Blockchain Corp (CRYBF)

Dynamite Blockchain Corp. is an information technology company focused on blockchain technology and infrastructure. Through its operations, the company provides Kaspa mining services as well as blockchain and ecosystem solutions related to Kaspa secure blockchain. The company was previously known as Cryptoblox Technologies Inc. and adopted its current name in November 2024. Incorporated in 2015, Dynamite Blockchain Corp. is based in Vancouver, Canada. Its common stock is listed on OTC Markets under the symbol CRYB.F.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-CRYB.F
$0.027
36.5% Upside
Undervalued
Not available
Not available
Weak
0.0%
September 28, 2026
1.6x
6.66 M
7.237 M
7.4%
90.9%
-453.7
49.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F), including Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.027

Estimated upside of 36.5% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Very low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.027

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 3 available valuation references for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

0 K

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

0 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-962.039 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

5

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

-453.7

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

49.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

September 28, 2026

Days to Earnings

6

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Neutral

The weekly technical read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.027
Estimated upside 36.5%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 36.5%
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is $0.027. This implies an estimated upside of 36.5% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 36.5% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is September 28, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F).

The current market capitalization listed for Dynamite Blockchain Corp is 6.66 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Dynamite Blockchain Corp is 7.237 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Dynamite Blockchain Corp is OTC-CRYB.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Dynamite Blockchain Corp (OTC-CRYB.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Dynamite Blockchain Corp is 7.4%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Dynamite Blockchain Corp is 90.9%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.