Evaxion AS (EVAX)

Evaxion Biotech AS is listed on NASDAQ through an ADR, a depositary receipt representing the company’s common stock. The underlying issuer is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on AI-powered immunology vaccines. Its pipeline includes EVX-01, a phase 2 candidate being studied globally for advanced melanoma; EVX-03, a DNA-based cancer vaccine for solid tumors; and EVX-04, a therapeutic cancer vaccine in phase 1 development for acute myeloid leukemia. The company also has several pre-clinical vaccine programs, including candidates targeting Staphylococcus aureus skin and soft tissue infections, gonorrhea, a bacterial pathogen linked to recurrent infections, and cytomegalovirus. Founded in 2008 and based in Hørsholm, Denmark, the company was previously known as Evaxion Biotech A/S and adopted the name Evaxion A/S in May 2025.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-EVAX
$4.76
45.6% Upside
Undervalued
$11.25
244.0% Upside
Bargain
Good
0.0%
November 19, 2026
2.8x
3.6x
27.273 M
19.877 M
21.0%
68.1%
-16.9
82.9%
Valuation • Fair Value

Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX), including DCF Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$4.76

Estimated upside of 45.6% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$4.36

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$4.92

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$11.25

Analysts imply upside of 244.0%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

7.491 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

13.174 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-8.326 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

-15 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

5

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

-16.9

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

82.9%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 19, 2026

Days to Earnings

58

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Neutral

The 15-minute technical read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Neutral

The weekly technical read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 3 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 3
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$4.76
Estimated upside 45.6%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 45.6%
Analyst Target
$11.25
Implied upside 244.0%
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is $4.76. This implies an estimated upside of 45.6% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 45.6% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is $11.25. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 244.0%.

The current financial health read for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is November 19, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX).

The current market capitalization listed for Evaxion AS is 27.273 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Evaxion AS is 19.877 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Evaxion AS is NASDAQ-EVAX, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Evaxion AS (NASDAQ-EVAX) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Evaxion AS is 21.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Evaxion AS is 68.1%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.