Microwave Filter Company Inc (MFCO)

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. is a common stock listing on OTC Markets for a company that designs, develops, manufactures, and sells electronic filters used in radio and microwave frequency applications. Based in East Syracuse, New York, the company serves cable television, broadcast, commercial and military communications, avionics, radar, navigation, and defense-related markets. Its product range includes radio frequency filters and related components, along with waveguide, stripline and microstrip, transmission line, miniature and subminiature, and lumped constant filter designs. Microwave Filter Company also supplies a broad set of filter configurations and related products, such as bandpass, highpass, lowpass, bandstop, multiplexer, tunable notch, tunable bandpass, amplitude equalized, and delay equalized filter networks, as well as CATV, coupler, mask filter, microwave component, power divider, SatCom, and wireless filter products. The company was incorporated in 1967.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-MFCO
$0.87
-34.9% Downside
Overvalued
Not available
Not available
Fair
0.0%
2.5x
1.6x
3.424 M
2.91 M
0.3%
7.4
70.2%
Valuation • Fair Value

Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO), including DCF Fair Value, EPV Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.87

Estimated downside of 34.9% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$0.96

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$0.85

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.82

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

2.179 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.179 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-182.451 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

6

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

7.4

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

70.2%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Dividend Profile for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO)

Review the dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

The latest data indicates no current dividend yield for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO). No upcoming dividend amount or event date is currently available.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Buy

The weekly technical read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.87
Estimated downside 34.9%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 34.9%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is $0.87. This implies an estimated downside of 34.9% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 34.9% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO).

The current market capitalization listed for Microwave Filter Company Inc is 3.424 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Microwave Filter Company Inc is 2.91 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Microwave Filter Company Inc is OTC-MFCO, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Microwave Filter Company Inc (OTC-MFCO) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Microwave Filter Company Inc is 0.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.