MSP Recovery Inc (MSPR)

MSP Recovery, Inc., which does business as LifeWallet, is a healthcare recovery and data analytics company operating in the United States and Puerto Rico. The company provides claims recovery services to related parties and third parties that help pursue recovery rights. Its LifeWallet platform is designed as a scalable data ecosystem for storing tokenized data and supporting multiple applications. These include LifeWallet EHR for hospitals, medical providers, laboratories, and government entities that collect and manage electronic health records, as well as Chase to Pay, a real-time analytics platform intended to identify the correct primary payer at the point of care. The company also develops LifeChain, LifeWallet 911, LifeWallet Legal, LifeWallet Health, and LifeWallet Sports, which is aimed at connecting brands with college athletes. MSP Recovery was founded in 2014 and is based in Miami, Florida.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-MSPR
Weak
0.0%
August 19, 2026
0.0x
0.0x
0.0x
85.494 K
609.5 M
145.9%
98.1%
-379.1
2.5%
Valuation • Fair Value

MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Fair Value Confidence

Very low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.0060

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

9.814 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

31.936 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-24.719 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

2

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-4.76

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

-379.1

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

2.5%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 19, 2026

Days to Earnings

29

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 1 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 1
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Valuation Rating
Not available
Classification is not available
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

A fair value estimate for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is not currently available in the latest data file.

A clear undervalued or overvalued classification is not currently available in the latest data file.

An analyst price target for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is August 19, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is 0.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for MSP Recovery Inc is 85.494 K.

The current enterprise value listed for MSP Recovery Inc is 609.5 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for MSP Recovery Inc is OTC-MSPR, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

MSP Recovery Inc (OTC-MSPR) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for MSP Recovery Inc is 145.9%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for MSP Recovery Inc is 98.1%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.