Patria Investments Ltd (PAX)

Patria Investments Ltd is a Cayman Islands-based private market investment firm whose common shares trade on NASDAQ under the ticker PAX. The company focuses on private equity and related strategies, including secondary direct and indirect investments and venture capital, with an emphasis on middle-market, buyout, and growth-oriented opportunities. Its investment approach is described as sector agnostic, although it has targeted areas such as agribusiness, power and energy, healthcare, logistics and transportation, food and beverage, agricultural products, packaged foods and meats, education services, outsourced business services, and digital and technology services. Patria generally invests across Latin America, Europe, the United States, North America, and Brazil, and it seeks both majority and minority positions. Founded in 1994, the firm also provides asset management services across several private market fund strategies and maintains offices in multiple regions worldwide as a subsidiary of Patria Holdings Limited.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-PAX
$13.45
28.1% Upside
Undervalued
$15.17
44.4% Upside
Undervalued
Fair
6.3%
November 10, 2026
24.0x
3.0x
3.9x
1.695 B
1.856 B
17.3%
37.7%
2.0
132.5%
290.2%
Valuation • Fair Value

Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX), including DCF Fair Value, Ben Graham Formula Value, DDM Fair Value, EPV Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$13.45

Estimated upside of 28.1% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$15.68

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$4.80

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

$15.74

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$6.84

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$11.57

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$15.17

Analysts imply upside of 44.4%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 8 available valuation references for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

428 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

440.5 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

180.8 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

186.5 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

4

Mid-range quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-0.50

Higher caution zone on this screen.

Altman Z-Score

2.0

Intermediate risk zone.

FCF / Net Income

290.2%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 10, 2026

Days to Earnings

49

Dividend Yield

6.3%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

132.5%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) has a Buy consensus, with 2 buy, 2 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 2
Hold 2
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$13.45
Estimated upside 28.1%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 28.1%
Analyst Target
$15.17
Implied upside 44.4%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is $13.45. This implies an estimated upside of 28.1% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 28.1% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is $15.17. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 44.4%.

The current financial health read for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is November 10, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 6.3%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is 24.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Patria Investments Ltd is 1.695 B.

The current enterprise value listed for Patria Investments Ltd is 1.856 B. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Patria Investments Ltd is NASDAQ-PAX, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Patria Investments Ltd (NASDAQ-PAX) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Patria Investments Ltd is 17.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Patria Investments Ltd is 37.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.