Paxman AB (PXMBF)

Paxman AB is a healthcare equipment company listed on OTC Markets as common stock. Through its subsidiaries, the company develops and sells the Paxman scalp cooling system, which is designed to help reduce hair loss during chemotherapy treatment. Its products are used by cancer centers and hospitals in markets around the world. Paxman has also worked with the University of Huddersfield, the University of Leeds, and the National University Hospital of Singapore on related cooling technologies, including a wearable medical cooling device and a cooling and compression system. Founded in 1996, Paxman AB is headquartered in Karlshamn, Sweden.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-PXMB.F
$4.76
36.0% Upside
Undervalued
Not available
Not available
Good
0.0%
November 20, 2026
3.3x
3.8x
141.5 M
133.9 M
0.8%
71.4%
13.5
398.7%
Valuation • Fair Value

Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F), including DCF Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$4.76

Estimated upside of 36.0% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$5.75

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$4.43

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 4 available valuation references for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

37.74 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

41.784 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

3.869 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

8.031 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

3

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.03

Intermediate zone that deserves monitoring.

Altman Z-Score

13.5

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

398.7%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 20, 2026

Days to Earnings

59

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Sell

The daily technical read for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Sell

The weekly technical read for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$4.76
Estimated upside 36.0%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 36.0%
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is $4.76. This implies an estimated upside of 36.0% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 36.0% versus the current market price.

The current financial health read for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is November 20, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F).

The current market capitalization listed for Paxman AB is 141.5 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Paxman AB is 133.9 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Paxman AB is OTC-PXMB.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Paxman AB (OTC-PXMB.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Paxman AB is 0.8%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Paxman AB is 71.4%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.