SES AI Corp (SES)

SES AI Corp is a common stock listing on the NYSE under the symbol SES. The company develops and produces AI-enhanced lithium metal and lithium-ion rechargeable battery technologies for use in electric vehicles, urban air mobility, drones, robotics, battery energy storage systems, and related applications. Its product and business activities include the manufacture and sale of residential and commercial energy storage systems, lithium-ion and lithium-metal battery cells, and battery materials such as electrolytes for automotive original equipment manufacturers and other customers. SES AI operates in the United States and the Asia Pacific region. The company was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Woburn, Massachusetts.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NYSE-SES
$0.70
26.3% Upside
Undervalued
$2.55
357.8% Upside
Bargain
Fair
0.0%
November 11, 2026
1.1x
9.0x
207 M
55.631 M
3.3%
77.2%
-0.1
89.0%
Valuation • Fair Value

SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES), including DCF Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.70

Estimated upside of 26.3% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$0.42

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$0.75

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$2.55

Analysts imply upside of 357.8%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

23.463 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

32.4 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-62.782 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

-54.691 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

4

Mid-range quality score.

Beneish M-Score

0.99

Higher caution zone on this screen.

Altman Z-Score

-0.1

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

89.0%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 11, 2026

Days to Earnings

50

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) has a Buy consensus, with 1 buy, 1 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 1
Hold 1
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.70
Estimated upside 26.3%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 26.3%
Analyst Target
$2.55
Implied upside 357.8%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is $0.70. This implies an estimated upside of 26.3% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 26.3% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is $2.55. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 357.8%.

The current financial health read for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is November 11, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES).

The current market capitalization listed for SES AI Corp is 207 M.

The current enterprise value listed for SES AI Corp is 55.631 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for SES AI Corp is NYSE-SES, and the stock is listed on NYSE.

SES AI Corp (NYSE-SES) is listed on NYSE.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for SES AI Corp is 3.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for SES AI Corp is 77.2%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.