AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIM)

AIM ImmunoTech Inc. is a biotechnology company focused on researching and developing therapeutics for cancers, viral diseases, and immune-deficiency disorders in the United States. Its principal products include Ampligen (rintatolimod), a double-stranded RNA-based drug being developed for chronic fatigue syndrome, and Alferon N Injection (Interferon alfa), a natural-source alpha interferon product used to treat genital warts. The company is also advancing Ampligen for a range of additional indications, including several cancers, myalgic encephalomyelitis, Hepatitis B, HIV, COVID-19, and post-COVID conditions. Formerly known as Hemispherx Biopharma, Inc., the company adopted the AIM ImmunoTech name in August 2019. Incorporated in 1966, AIM ImmunoTech is headquartered in Ocala, Florida.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NYSE-AIM
$0.28
33.1% Upside
Undervalued
$4.25 1,923.8% Upside
Not available
Bargain
Weak
0.0%
November 17, 2026
0.8x
67.3x
6.317 M
349.848 K
38.0%
90.9%
-58.8
100.7%
Valuation • Fair Value

AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM), including Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.28

Estimated upside of 33.1% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.28

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$4.25 1,923.8% Upside

Current consensus analyst target, where available.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 4 available valuation references for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

95 K

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

74 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-10.734 M

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

4

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

-58.8

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

100.7%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 17, 2026

Days to Earnings

60

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 1 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 1
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$0.28
Estimated upside 33.1%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 33.1%
Analyst Target
$4.25 1,923.8% Upside
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is $0.28. This implies an estimated upside of 33.1% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 33.1% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is $4.25 1,923.8% Upside.

The current financial health read for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is November 17, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM).

The current market capitalization listed for AIM ImmunoTech Inc is 6.317 M.

The current enterprise value listed for AIM ImmunoTech Inc is 349.848 K. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for AIM ImmunoTech Inc is NYSE-AIM, and the stock is listed on NYSE.

AIM ImmunoTech Inc (NYSE-AIM) is listed on NYSE.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for AIM ImmunoTech Inc is 38.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for AIM ImmunoTech Inc is 90.9%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.