Airsculpt Technologies Inc (AIRS)

AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed common stock company in the healthcare sector that operates through its subsidiaries as a holding company for EBS Intermediate Parent LLC. The business focuses on body contouring procedure services in the United States and Canada. Its offerings include AirSculpt, a minimally invasive treatment designed to remove fat and tighten skin in targeted areas, as well as AirSculpt+, which is described as a precision-focused fat removal and skin-tightening procedure. The company also provides AirSculpt Smooth for cellulite removal, fat removal procedures across areas such as the stomach, back, and buttocks, and fat transfer procedures used to enhance areas including the buttocks, breasts, hips, aging hands, and others. Additional procedures include Power BBL, Up a Cup, and Hip Flip. AirSculpt Technologies was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Miami Beach, Florida.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-AIRS
$2.32
0.3% Upside
Fair
$4.50
94.8% Upside
Bargain
Fair
0.0%
November 5, 2026
1.6x
1.1x
166.5 M
218.2 M
30.3%
23.3%
1.9
-6.5%
Valuation • Fair Value

Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS), including DCF Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$2.32

Estimated upside of 0.3% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$2.14

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$2.50

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$4.50

Analysts imply upside of 94.8%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

150.7 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

151.1 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

6.286 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

12.187 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

6

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

1.9

Intermediate risk zone.

FCF / Net Income

-6.5%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

November 5, 2026

Days to Earnings

48

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Hold

Based on the available recommendation mix, Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) has a Hold consensus, with 0 buy, 2 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 0
Hold 2
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$2.32
Estimated upside 0.3%
Valuation Rating
Near Fair Value
Price is close to fair value
Analyst Target
$4.50
Implied upside 94.8%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is $2.32. This implies an estimated upside of 0.3% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock is trading close to its estimated fair value.

The available analyst price target for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is $4.50. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 94.8%.

The current financial health read for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is November 5, 2026.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS).

The current market capitalization listed for Airsculpt Technologies Inc is 166.5 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Airsculpt Technologies Inc is 218.2 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Airsculpt Technologies Inc is NASDAQ-AIRS, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Airsculpt Technologies Inc (NASDAQ-AIRS) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Airsculpt Technologies Inc is 30.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Airsculpt Technologies Inc is 23.3%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.