Northrim BanCorp Inc (NRIM)

Northrim BanCorp, Inc. is the bank holding company for Northrim Bank and is listed on NASDAQ as common stock under the symbol NRIM. Through its banking platform, the company serves businesses and professional individuals with a range of commercial banking products and services. Its operations are organized into three segments: Community Banking, Home Mortgage Lending, and Specialty Finance. The company’s deposit offerings include checking and savings accounts, money market and retirement accounts, certificates of deposit, business sweep accounts, and related cash management solutions. Lending activities cover commercial loans, credit lines, construction and real estate financing, consumer lending, and working capital facilities. Northrim also provides digital banking tools, debit and credit cards, treasury and payment services, merchant services, trust and wealth management, investment advisory, factoring, and mortgage services. Founded in 1990, the company is headquartered in Anchorage, Alaska.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-NRIM
$24.39
-4.1% Downside
Fair
$30.33
19.2% Upside
Undervalued
Great
2.7%
October 28, 2026
8.3x
1.6x
2.6x
565.5 M
15.2%
98.1%
-1.1
21.3%
271.6%
Valuation • Fair Value

Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM), including Ben Graham Formula Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$24.39

Estimated downside of 4.1% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$34.18

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

Comps Fair Value

$24.39

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$30.33

Analysts imply upside of 19.2%.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 5 available valuation references for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

215.7 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

215.3 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

5

Mid-range quality score.

Altman Z-Score

-1.1

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

271.6%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

October 28, 2026

Days to Earnings

40

Dividend Yield

2.7%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

21.3%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Neutral

The 15-minute technical read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Sell

The weekly technical read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) has a Buy consensus, with 2 buy, 1 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 2
Hold 1
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
$24.39
Estimated downside 4.1%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 4.1%
Analyst Target
$30.33
Implied upside 19.2%
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is $24.39. This implies an estimated downside of 4.1% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 4.1% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is $30.33. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 19.2%.

The current financial health read for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is October 28, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 2.7%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is 8.3x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Northrim BanCorp Inc is 565.5 M.

The ticker symbol for Northrim BanCorp Inc is NASDAQ-NRIM, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ-NRIM) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Northrim BanCorp Inc is 15.2%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Northrim BanCorp Inc is 98.1%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.