China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (CARCY)

China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR is an OTC Markets-listed depositary receipt representing common stock in China Resources Building Materials Technology Holdings Limited, an investment holding company focused on construction materials in Mainland China. Through its Cement, Concrete, and Aggregates and Others segments, the group manufactures and sells cement, ready-mix concrete, aggregates, clinker products, and related materials and services. Its broader activities also include engineered stones, natural stones, prefabricated construction materials, limestone excavation, environmental protection engineering, aggregate mining, and the trading, transport, storage, and testing of building materials. The company’s products are used in infrastructure and building projects such as railways, highways, subways, bridges, airports, ports, dams, hydroelectric and nuclear power stations, and residential and suburban development. Founded in 1998 and headquartered in Wan Chai, Hong Kong, the company was formerly known as China Resources Cement Holdings Limited and adopted its current name in November 2023. It is a subsidiary of CRH (Cement) Limited.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Payment Date Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date Market Cap Free Float / Shares Outstanding Payout Ratio
OTC-CARC.Y
Not available
Not available
Not available
Fair
November 12, 2026
3.2%
October 23, 2026
827.9 M
31.3%
-58.0%
Valuation • Fair Value

China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) Fair Value by Valuation Model

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y); fair value and analyst target coverage statuses are shown explicitly below.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y). Fair value and the analyst target remain visible as coverage-status fields and should not be read as valuation signals while unavailable.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

2.87 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.961 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

361.5 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

420.7 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y)

Track the upcoming dates and dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Next Earnings Date

October 23, 2026

Days to Earnings

31

Dividend Payment Date

November 12, 2026

Dividend Yield

3.2%

Current income yield reference.

Payout Ratio

-58.0%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
Not available
No reliable estimate from the currently supported inputs
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

A reliable fair value estimate is not currently available for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y). This generally means the latest dataset does not contain enough valid inputs for the valuation models supported by PriceToWorth. The site does not substitute zero or publish an unsupported estimate; availability may change when updated financial data or applicable model inputs become available.

The current financial health read for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is October 23, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 3.2%, payment date is November 12, 2026.

The current market capitalization listed for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR is 827.9 M.

The ticker symbol for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR is OTC-CARC.Y, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR (OTC-CARC.Y) is listed on OTC Markets.

The free float listed for China Resources Cement Holdings Ltd ADR is 31.3%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.