Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (CBIH)

Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc. is a common stock listed on OTC Markets under the symbol CBIH. The company focuses on medical cannabis education and related services in the United States, Latin America, and other international markets. Through its Pharmacology University, it provides continuing medical education for physicians, continuing legal education for attorneys, certification programs for physicians and industry personnel, general seminars, on-site training, consulting, digital publishing, marketing, and franchising activities connected to medical cannabis. In addition, the company conducts clinical trials and medical research through Alpha Research Institute and sells CBD products. Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Houston, Texas.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Overall Financial Health Dividend Yield Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-CBIH
Not available
Not available
Not available
Weak
0.0%
14.6x
1.809 M
3.03 M
50.3%
43.7%
-7,327.7
52.0%
Valuation • Fair Value

Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Review the available estimates for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH), including DCF Fair Value, Comps Fair Value.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

DCF Fair Value

$0.00010

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Comps Fair Value

$0.00010

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use the 2 available valuation references for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) as analytical inputs, not a standalone conclusion. Valuation methods can differ because they rely on different assumptions, time horizons and financial inputs; compare the estimates with the current price and the company’s financial quality.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Revenue

123.627 K

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

340.9 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH)

Review the financial quality and risk indicators currently supported by the latest data.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

2

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Altman Z-Score

-7,327.7

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

52.0%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Dividend Profile for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH)

Review the dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

The latest data indicates no current dividend yield for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH). No upcoming dividend amount or event date is currently available.

Technical Outlook

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Review the technical signals currently available for this stock across supported time frames.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
Not available
No reliable estimate from the currently supported inputs
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

A reliable fair value estimate is not currently available for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH). This generally means the latest dataset does not contain enough valid inputs for the valuation models supported by PriceToWorth. The site does not substitute zero or publish an unsupported estimate; availability may change when updated financial data or applicable model inputs become available.

The current financial health read for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH).

The current market capitalization listed for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc is 1.809 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc is 3.03 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc is OTC-CBIH, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc (OTC-CBIH) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc is 50.3%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc is 43.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.