CLST Holdings Inc (CLHI)

CLST Holdings Inc. (OTC: CLHI) is a common stock listing associated with CLST Holdings, Inc., a company that currently has no business operations. The issuer was formerly known as CellStar Corporation and adopted its current name in March 2007. Founded in 1981, the company is based in Dallas, Texas. According to the source description, CLST Holdings, Inc. is in liquidation.


Jump directly to the stock analysis sections supported by the latest available data.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Dividend Yield Market Cap
OTC-CLHI
Not available
Not available
Not available
0.0%
4.789 K
Valuation • Fair Value

CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) Fair Value by Valuation Model

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI); fair value and analyst target coverage statuses are shown explicitly below.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

No usable valuation estimate is currently available for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI). Fair value and the analyst target remain visible as coverage-status fields and should not be read as valuation signals while unavailable.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI)

Review the profitability and growth indicators currently supported by the latest data.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Events • Dividends

Dividend Profile for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI)

Review the dividend metrics currently supported by the latest data.

Dividend Yield

0.0%

No current dividend yield is indicated.

How to read events and dividends

The latest data indicates no current dividend yield for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI). No upcoming dividend amount or event date is currently available.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Hold

Based on the available recommendation mix, CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) has a Hold consensus, with 0 buy, 2 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 0
Hold 2
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) Stock FAQ

Data-supported answers about CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI), including explicit coverage status where a reliable valuation estimate is not currently available.

Fair Value
Not available
No reliable estimate from the currently supported inputs

A reliable fair value estimate is not currently available for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI). This generally means the latest dataset does not contain enough valid inputs for the valuation models supported by PriceToWorth. The site does not substitute zero or publish an unsupported estimate; availability may change when updated financial data or applicable model inputs become available.

The latest available data indicates no current dividend yield for CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI).

The current market capitalization listed for CLST Holdings Inc is 4.789 K.

The ticker symbol for CLST Holdings Inc is OTC-CLHI, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

CLST Holdings Inc (OTC-CLHI) is listed on OTC Markets.