Bexil Cp (BXLC)

Bexil Corporation is a common stock listing on OTC Markets under the ticker BXLC. The company, through its subsidiaries, is active in investment management in the United States and operates as an investment adviser. Incorporated in 1996 and based in Rochester, New York, Bexil Corporation is classified as a common equity security rather than a fund or other listed instrument.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-BXLC
$70.81
8.9% Upside
Fair
Great
0.0%
August 7, 2026
7.1x
1.2x
4.1x
35.8 M
7.109 M
0.0%
73.5
51.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$70.81

Estimated upside of 8.9% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$102.05

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$70.81

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

8.837 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

15.009 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

12.007 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

8

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

NM

Forensic accounting screen.

Altman Z-Score

73.5

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

51.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 7, 2026

Days to Earnings

17

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$70.81
Estimated upside 8.9%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 8.9%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is $70.81. This implies an estimated upside of 8.9% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 8.9% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is August 7, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is 7.1x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Bexil Cp is 35.8 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Bexil Cp is 7.109 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Bexil Cp is OTC-BXLC, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Bexil Cp (OTC-BXLC) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Bexil Cp is 0.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.